A film was shot on the anniversary of Ilham Aliyev
• Category: Agenda / Event
Azerbaijan Television has prepared a documentary in connection with the 60th jubilee of President, Victorious Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev.
According to the Social Media and PR Department of AzTV, the film is entitled "The President. The Inimitable Diplomacy".
The documentary contains the interviews of presidents, heads of state and government, world's leading statesmen, chiefs of international organizations and influential journalists. They have commented on the Azerbaijani President's personal characteristics, principal stance and distinctive features characterizing his global leadership.
In the film, Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan, Russian President Vladimir Putin, Kazakhstan's First President Nursultan Nazarbayev, Patriarch of Moscow and All Russia Kirill have spoken about the works President Ilham Aliyev has carried out for Azerbaijan.
R. T. Erdogan has noted that Azerbaijan has turned into the center of attraction in the region due to the policy pursued by Ilham Aliyev.
In turn, V. Putin has highlighted that the Azerbaijani President's main purpose is to see his country, the Azerbaijani people happy.
N. Nazarbayev has drawn attention to the fact that the Azerbaijani people has developed under the leadership of the energetic, wise leader during the independence years.
In the film "The President. The Inimitable Diplomacy", it has been talked about Azerbaijan's achievements on the economic arena, the significant projects implemented. It has been emphasized that the power given by the economic independence has strengthened the political independence and speeded up the resolution of the Armenian-Azerbaijani Nagorno-Karabakh conflict - the country's No 1 problem.
Special attention has been paid in the documentary to the victory of the Supreme Commander-in-Chief and Army in the Patriotic War.
In connection with this, Vladimir Putin has stressed that Ilham Aliyev's wisdom has contributed to the suspension of the military operations.
The author of the idea of the film is Rovshan Ragifoghlu, the scriptwriter is Rufat Hamzayev, the video editor is Gafar Maharramova.