An AzTV employee who fell into a mine was released from the hospital
Emin Mammadov, director of the Azerbaijan Television and Radio Broadcasting Closed Joint-Stock Company (AzTV), who was injured by a mine in the Susuzluq village of Kalbajar on June 4, has been released from hospital.
According to Rupor Report, he said so himself.
According to Mammadov, he has minor injuries and will arrive in Baku today to visit the graves of Maharram Ibrahimov and Siraj Abishov, who died in yesterday's explosion.
It should be noted that a car carrying Azerbaijani journalists hit an anti-tank mine in the Susuzlug village of Kalbajar yesterday morning. As a result, 3 people - Siraj Abishov (AzTV operator), Maharram Ibrahimov (Azertaj news agency employee), Arif Aliyev (deputy representative of the head of the district executive power in Susuzlug village) were killed, and 4 others were hospitalized with various injuries. posted.