High-ranking officials will spend one day with children of martyrs - VİDEO
• Category: Culture and Show
Azerbaijan Television has launched a new socially significant project in association with the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population.
According to AzTV's Social Media and PR Department, the project is implemented in connection with the first anniversary of the Patriotic War that resulted in Azerbaijan's historical victory.
The heroes of the project entitled "Hold my hand" are the children of the martyrs of the Second Karabakh War.
The objective of the project is to convey the message that the children of the martyrs are always surrounded with attention and care.
In every edition of the project, high-ranking officials or famous public figures will spend one day with the children of the martyrs (7-14 years old), share their concerns, facilitate in efficiently spending their leisure time.
The first edition of the "Hold my hand" project will be broadcast on September 30 at 18:30 o'clock on AzTV.
Let us show the children of the people, who have sacrificed their lives for the sake of the Motherland, that we are by their side by saying "Hold my hand"!