Representatives of different nations told their stories about Ilham Aliyev
Azerbaijan Television has made several documentaries on the occasion of the 60th jubilee of President, Victorious Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev.
According to AzTV's Social Media and PR Department, one of those films - "The people's word" stands out among the others.
The film made by the Cinema Programs and Dubbing Editorial Department contains life stories of elderly people, as well as elderly representatives of the ethnic minorities living in various regions of Azerbaijan. 88-year-old teacher Aydin, 74-year-old farmer Ildirim, 87-year-old Khanimbaji, 80-year-old Grigory Smirnov and others have talked about their lives.
Each of them has met President Ilham Aliyev at different time and shared their impressions in the documentary.
The shootings have been conducted in Guba, Ismayilli, Balakan, Gakh, Zagatala, Lankaran, Nakhchivan and other regions.
The scriptwriter of the film is Afag Ahmadova, director - Nadir Diridaghli, cameraman - Anar Dadashov, video editor - Zurab Salmanoghlu, head of the project - Elnur Mammadov.
"The people's word" will air on December 21, at 21:00, on AzTV.
Another film prepared by AzTV in connection with the jubilee is entitled "The President's young people". The documentary has already been broadcast. (
"The President's young people" also envisages the interviews of the participants of the Patriotic War.
The scriptwriters of the film are Mintaj Elsevar and Anar Shushali. The stage director is Emil Babayev, and the director is Bahruz Gadirov.